Available courses

Nursing 2021 - 2022

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Emily Appleton
  • Teacher: Casey Arensdorf
  • Teacher: Amandeep Arora
  • Teacher: Charles (Chuck) Barland
  • Teacher: Ben Bartels
  • Teacher: Jonathan Barz
  • Teacher: Phil Baskerville
  • Teacher: Amy Baus
  • Teacher: Cassie Bechard
  • Teacher: Jennifer Benson
  • Teacher: Chad Biermeier
  • Teacher: David Birkett
  • Teacher: Jane Boge
  • Teacher: Katie Boyer
  • Teacher: Angela Brandel
  • Teacher: Becky Canovan
  • Teacher: Ellen Carr
  • Teacher: Kevin Cattani
  • Teacher: Elmer Colyer
  • Teacher: Pamela Crawford
  • Teacher: James (Jim) Cullen
  • Teacher: Ricardo Cunningham
  • Teacher: Christine Darr
  • Teacher: Christopher (Chris) Doll
  • Teacher: James Drury
  • Teacher: Dale Easley
  • Teacher: Roger Ebertz
  • Teacher: Kristen Eby
  • Teacher: Sara Ellert-Beck
  • Teacher: Kate Faford
  • Teacher: Daniel (Dan) Fleming
  • Teacher: Susan Forshey
  • Teacher: Tony Foster
  • Teacher: Bart Frederick
  • Teacher: Amy Gaffney
  • Teacher: Alan Garfield
  • Teacher: Dennis George
  • Teacher: Kenneth (Ken) Godwin
  • Teacher: Corissa Goertzen
  • Teacher: Michelle Grace
  • Teacher: Henry Grubb
  • Teacher: Kelly Grussendorf
  • Teacher: Jim Gunn
  • Teacher: Brian Hallstoos
  • Teacher: John Haman
  • Teacher: Linda Hanson
  • Teacher: Nolan Hauta
  • Teacher: Jeffrey (Jeff) Haverland
  • Teacher: Molly Hein
  • Teacher: Hala Hilal
  • Teacher: Kim Hilby
  • Teacher: Adam Hoffman
  • Teacher: Jean (Professor Holdener) Holdener
  • Teacher: Melissa Huekels
  • Teacher: Annette Huizenga
  • Teacher: Christopher James
  • Teacher: Lalith Jayawickrama
  • Teacher: Liza Johnson
  • Teacher: Andrew Jones
  • Teacher: Polly Kadolph
  • Teacher: Joan Kariuki
  • Teacher: William (Bill) Karkow
  • Teacher: Ann Kendell
  • Teacher: Peg Kerr
  • Teacher: Alina Klein
  • Teacher: Rudy Klein
  • Teacher: Adam Kleinschmit
  • Teacher: David Koch
  • Teacher: Lisa Kragenbrink
  • Teacher: Mary Kruser
  • Teacher: Danielle Kucera
  • Teacher: Susan (Sue) LeFeber
  • Teacher: Joseph Letriz
  • Teacher: Seth Lindokken
  • Teacher: Bradley Longfield
  • Teacher: Neil MacNaughton
  • Teacher: Sue Marino
  • Teacher: Craig Marty
  • Teacher: Ann Mauss
  • Teacher: Jodie McDermott
  • Teacher: Linda McKeag
  • Teacher: Michele McKinlay
  • Teacher: Jackie Meyer
  • Teacher: Antonio Mouzon
  • Teacher: Rasika Mudalige-Jayawickrama
  • Teacher: Matthew (Matt) Muilenburg
  • Teacher: Jill Mulford
  • Teacher: Eric Munshower
  • Teacher: Dawn Nelson
  • Teacher: Beth Neyen
  • Teacher: Alice Oleson
  • Teacher: Julie Phillips
  • Teacher: Jeannine Pitas
  • Teacher: Chaminda Prelis
  • Teacher: Amy Prior
  • Teacher: Josephine Recker
  • Teacher: Jim Romagna
  • Teacher: Sheila Sabers
  • Teacher: Joseph Sabin
  • Teacher: Kathleen Saleh
  • Teacher: Eric Savage
  • Teacher: Erica Scheidecker
  • Teacher: Matthew (Matt) Schlimm
  • Teacher: Jessica Schreyer
  • Teacher: Keisha Schroeder
  • Teacher: Jordan Schueller
  • Teacher: Jaimie Shaffer
  • Teacher: John Shook
  • Teacher: Abdul Sinno
  • Teacher: Rafic Sinno
  • Teacher: Mark Sinton
  • Teacher: Sarah Slaughter
  • Teacher: Timothy Slemmons
  • Teacher: Adam Smith
  • Teacher: Kay Smith
  • Teacher: Rich Smith
  • Teacher: Kristine Steinbeck
  • Teacher: Mark Stevens
  • Teacher: Debra Stork
  • Teacher: Cheryl Straub-Morarend
  • Teacher: Jenn Supple
  • Teacher: Josh Thomas
  • Teacher: Ken Turner
  • Teacher: Annalee Ward
  • Teacher: Lindsey Ward
  • Teacher: Natalie Weber
  • Teacher: Wendy Westemeyer
  • Teacher: Greg Wolf
  • Teacher: Roseanne Wolf
  • Teacher: Mark Woodhouse
  • Teacher: Kim Wulfekuhle-Isaac
  • Teacher: Franklin Yartey
  • Teacher: Gerald (Gerry) Zuercher
  • Teacher: Michele Zuercher

SPAN - Spanish Placement

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Danielle Phillips

DNAS Faculty

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Amandeep Arora
  • Teacher: Pamela (Pam) Connolly
  • Teacher: Dale Easley
  • Teacher: Kelly Grussendorf
  • Teacher: Lalith Jayawickrama
  • Teacher: Adam Kleinschmit
  • Teacher: David Koch
  • Teacher: Barb Kurt
  • Teacher: Rasika Mudalige-Jayawickrama
  • Teacher: James Rolling
  • Teacher: Ruth Schaefer
  • Teacher: Mark Sinton
  • Teacher: Rich Smith
  • Teacher: Ken Turner
  • Teacher: Gerald (Gerry) Zuercher
  • Teacher: Michele Zuercher

PRF 200 T/TH

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Angela Brandel
  • Teacher: Bart Frederick
  • Teacher: Anne Funke
  • Teacher: Antonio Mouzon
  • Teacher: Julie Phillips
  • Teacher: Keisha Schroeder

PRF 200 MWF

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Kevin Cattani
  • Teacher: Jeffrey (Jeff) Haverland

The National Society of Leadership & Success

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Chaminda Prelis
  • Teacher: Kylee Unke

Bridge Resource Page

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Jason Berna
  • Teacher: Tom (Tom) Corcoran
  • Teacher: Eric Jones
  • Teacher: Antonio Mouzon
  • Teacher: Zander Saleh

Nursing 2020 – 2021

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Emily Appleton
  • Teacher: Casey Arensdorf
  • Teacher: Amandeep Arora
  • Teacher: Charles (Chuck) Barland
  • Teacher: Ben Bartels
  • Teacher: Jonathan Barz
  • Teacher: Phil Baskerville
  • Teacher: Amy Baus
  • Teacher: Cassie Bechard
  • Teacher: Jennifer Benson
  • Teacher: Chad Biermeier
  • Teacher: David Birkett
  • Teacher: Jane Boge
  • Teacher: Katie Boyer
  • Teacher: Angela Brandel
  • Teacher: Becky Canovan
  • Teacher: Ellen Carr
  • Teacher: Kevin Cattani
  • Teacher: Elmer Colyer
  • Teacher: Pamela Crawford
  • Teacher: James (Jim) Cullen
  • Teacher: Ricardo Cunningham
  • Teacher: Christine Darr
  • Teacher: Christopher (Chris) Doll
  • Teacher: James Drury
  • Teacher: Dale Easley
  • Teacher: Roger Ebertz
  • Teacher: Kristen Eby
  • Teacher: Sara Ellert-Beck
  • Teacher: Kate Faford
  • Teacher: Daniel (Dan) Fleming
  • Teacher: Susan Forshey
  • Teacher: Tony Foster
  • Teacher: Bart Frederick
  • Teacher: Amy Gaffney
  • Teacher: Alan Garfield
  • Teacher: Dennis George
  • Teacher: Kenneth (Ken) Godwin
  • Teacher: Corissa Goertzen
  • Teacher: Michelle Grace
  • Teacher: Henry Grubb
  • Teacher: Kelly Grussendorf
  • Teacher: Jim Gunn
  • Teacher: Brian Hallstoos
  • Teacher: John Haman
  • Teacher: Linda Hanson
  • Teacher: Nolan Hauta
  • Teacher: Jeffrey (Jeff) Haverland
  • Teacher: Molly Hein
  • Teacher: Hala Hilal
  • Teacher: Kim Hilby
  • Teacher: Adam Hoffman
  • Teacher: Jean (Professor Holdener) Holdener
  • Teacher: Melissa Huekels
  • Teacher: Annette Huizenga
  • Teacher: Christopher James
  • Teacher: Lalith Jayawickrama
  • Teacher: Liza Johnson
  • Teacher: Andrew Jones
  • Teacher: Polly Kadolph
  • Teacher: Joan Kariuki
  • Teacher: William (Bill) Karkow
  • Teacher: Ann Kendell
  • Teacher: Peg Kerr
  • Teacher: Alina Klein
  • Teacher: Rudy Klein
  • Teacher: Adam Kleinschmit
  • Teacher: David Koch
  • Teacher: Lisa Kragenbrink
  • Teacher: Mary Kruser
  • Teacher: Susan (Sue) LeFeber
  • Teacher: Joseph Letriz
  • Teacher: Seth Lindokken
  • Teacher: Bradley Longfield
  • Teacher: Neil MacNaughton
  • Teacher: Sue Marino
  • Teacher: Craig Marty
  • Teacher: Ann Mauss
  • Teacher: Linda McKeag
  • Teacher: Michele McKinlay
  • Teacher: Jackie Meyer
  • Teacher: Antonio Mouzon
  • Teacher: Rasika Mudalige-Jayawickrama
  • Teacher: Matthew (Matt) Muilenburg
  • Teacher: Jill Mulford
  • Teacher: Eric Munshower
  • Teacher: Dawn Nelson
  • Teacher: Beth Neyen
  • Teacher: Alice Oleson
  • Teacher: Julie Phillips
  • Teacher: Jeannine Pitas
  • Teacher: Chaminda Prelis
  • Teacher: Jim Romagna
  • Teacher: Sheila Sabers
  • Teacher: Joseph Sabin
  • Teacher: Kathleen Saleh
  • Teacher: Eric Savage
  • Teacher: Erica Scheidecker
  • Teacher: Matthew (Matt) Schlimm
  • Teacher: Jessica Schreyer
  • Teacher: Keisha Schroeder
  • Teacher: Jaimie Shaffer
  • Teacher: John Shook
  • Teacher: Abdul Sinno
  • Teacher: Rafic Sinno
  • Teacher: Mark Sinton
  • Teacher: Sarah Slaughter
  • Teacher: Timothy Slemmons
  • Teacher: Adam Smith
  • Teacher: Kay Smith
  • Teacher: Rich Smith
  • Teacher: Kristine Steinbeck
  • Teacher: Mark Stevens
  • Teacher: Debra Stork
  • Teacher: Cheryl Straub-Morarend
  • Teacher: Jenn Supple
  • Teacher: Josh Thomas
  • Teacher: Ken Turner
  • Teacher: Annalee Ward
  • Teacher: Lindsey Ward
  • Teacher: Natalie Weber
  • Teacher: Wendy Westemeyer
  • Teacher: Greg Wolf
  • Teacher: Roseanne Wolf
  • Teacher: Mark Woodhouse
  • Teacher: Kim Wulfekuhle-Isaac
  • Teacher: Franklin Yartey
  • Teacher: Gerald (Gerry) Zuercher
  • Teacher: Michele Zuercher

ENG 090 instructors

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Joseph Green
  • Teacher: Ann Marie Jannette
  • Teacher: Tanya Vanderlinde

2018 PA Clinical Rotation Course Portal

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Tanya Miller
  • Teacher: Cheryl Straub-Morarend

2020 Fall - PA Program PA 663

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Addy First
  • Teacher: Cheryl Straub-Morarend
  • Teacher: Natalie Weber
  • Teacher: Regan Wolbers

2020 PA Clinical Rotations Course

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Addy First
  • Teacher: William (Bill) Karkow
  • Teacher: Tonya Kerker
  • Teacher: Cheryl Straub-Morarend
  • Teacher: Regan Wolbers

Aviation Accreditation Resource Page

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Sara Ellert-Beck
  • Teacher: Tony Foster
  • Teacher: Randy Warm

Aviation Safety & Operations

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Destiny Carpenter
  • Teacher: Candace Dalsing
  • Teacher: Tony Foster
  • Teacher: Sarah Hefel
  • Teacher: Jane Heming
  • Teacher: Tanner Mohlis
  • Teacher: Abigail Nie
  • Teacher: Chaminda Prelis
  • Teacher: Randy Warm
  • Teacher: Allison Yager

Business Faculty online course content

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Mohiadeen Abdul Kader
  • Teacher: David Birkett
  • Teacher: Chung Wai Chan
  • Teacher: Mark Chock
  • Teacher: Katrina (Neely) Farren-Eller
  • Teacher: Sarah Fincel
  • Teacher: Dennis George
  • Teacher: Molly Hein
  • Teacher: Hala Hilal
  • Teacher: Jacqueline Jaeger
  • Teacher: Becky Jenkins
  • Teacher: Craig Marty
  • Teacher: Linda McKeag
  • Teacher: Jean Nachtman
  • Teacher: Carrie O'Connor
  • Teacher: Patrick O'Leary
  • Teacher: Alahakone Paramesvaran
  • Teacher: Erica Scheidecker
  • Teacher: Ronald Shiflet
  • Teacher: Eng Kee Sia
  • Teacher: Rafic Sinno
  • Teacher: Amelia Siti
  • Teacher: Stanley Soh
  • Teacher: James Sullivan
  • Teacher: James Sullivan
  • Teacher: Malick Sy
  • Teacher: Samuel Teo
  • Teacher: Alvin Tham
  • Teacher: Frankie Yee

COM101 Speech Communication Instructor page

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Dishon Deering
  • Teacher: Michael (Mike) Federspiel
  • Teacher: Michelle Grace
  • Teacher: Melissa Gunnelson
  • Teacher: John Haman
  • Teacher: Jen Hogue-Mercer
  • Teacher: Jennifer Johnson
  • Teacher: Sue Marino
  • Teacher: Michelle Markham
  • Teacher: Jenn Supple
  • Teacher: Franklin Yartey

Computer Studies Majors and Minors

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Daniel (Dan) Fleming
  • Teacher: Duncan Marshall
  • Teacher: Ann Mauss
  • Teacher: Dawn Nelson
  • Teacher: Jason Rolfe

Decision-Making, Ethics, and Risk in PK-12 Education

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Jeffrey (Jeff) Haverland

ENG 101 Teaching

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Nate (Nate) Bardon
  • Teacher: Robert (Rob) Gomoll
  • Teacher: Robert Happ
  • Teacher: Andrew Jones
  • Teacher: Michele McKinlay
  • Teacher: Jeannine Pitas
  • Teacher: Buzz Pounds
  • Teacher: Lynn Triervieler

Engineering Design

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Adam Hoffman
  • Teacher: Ken Turner

LST 485 Liberal Studies Internship Home Course

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Sean Benson
  • Teacher: Gail Hayes

LST 495 Senior Thesis Home Course

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Sean Benson

Mathematics Majors / Minors

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Corissa Goertzen
  • Teacher: Seth Lindokken
  • Teacher: Jason Rolfe
  • Teacher: Dick Smith
  • Teacher: Roseanne Wolf

NetVUE vocation reading

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Amandeep Arora
  • Teacher: Jonathan Barz
  • Teacher: Jennifer Benson
  • Teacher: Kevin Cattani
  • Teacher: Anne Funke
  • Teacher: Jeffrey (Jeff) Haverland
  • Teacher: Neil MacNaughton
  • Teacher: Sheila Sabers
  • Teacher: Kathleen Saleh
  • Teacher: Adam Smith
  • Teacher: Jenn Supple
  • Teacher: Josh Thomas
  • Teacher: Lindsey Ward

Nursing 2018 – 2019 Academic Year

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Carol Chesterman
  • Teacher: Peg Kerr
  • Teacher: Lisa Kragenbrink
  • Teacher: Neil MacNaughton
  • Teacher: Jill Mulford
  • Teacher: Beth Neyen
  • Teacher: Kristine Steinbeck
  • Teacher: Wendy Westemeyer

Nursing 2019 - 2020

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Linda Hanson
  • Teacher: Peg Kerr
  • Teacher: Lisa Kragenbrink
  • Teacher: Neil MacNaughton
  • Teacher: Jill Mulford
  • Teacher: Beth Neyen
  • Teacher: Kristine Steinbeck

Nursing Faculty

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Rebecca Ohnesorge

PRF 201 (Beyond College) Instructor Resources

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Ellen Carr
  • Teacher: Michelle Grace
  • Teacher: Chad Gunnelson
  • Teacher: Molly Hein
  • Teacher: Marie Maguina-Heller
  • Teacher: Kaitlin Tysver
  • Teacher: Wendi Wipperfurth

Proctorio

Category: Departments
  • Teacher: Molly Hein